Headquarters Company

Roster of Officers and Enlisted Men since 6 June 1944

OFFICERS:

CAPTAIN

Irving M. Altschuler

FIRST LIEUTENANTS

Samuel O. Hernandez
John A. Howard
Earl E. McCain
Warren A. Raddatz
Glennis W. Thompson

WARRANT OFFICER

(JQ)

Francis M. Burdge

ENLISTED MEN:

FIRST SERGEANT

Norman Baker
William H. Williamson

STAFF SERGEANTS

Joseph M. Abbate, Jr.
Arthur W. Buckman
Stanley Gowgiel
Roy Hornbeck
Charles L. Jennings
Charles W. Lewis
Donald W. Norris
Raymond A. Strassenburg

SERGEANTS

Charles M. Abel
Lawrence A. Bednarz
Robert C. Dressler
Roy M. Heath
Thomas J. Jeschke
Frank A. Komendisch
Clyde T. Lahre
Nick Marcu
Richard L. Melton
Edward T. Murphy
William A. Saunders
Irvin H. Steve
Delbert D. Stover

TEC 4

Stanley J. Bycenski
Joseph G. Cannon
Rocco A. Crudell
William Derfler
Ernest J. Fredricks
Bernard F. Grens
Eben H. Jacobs
Allen J. Kaiser
Perry C. Keele
Fred A. Raetzke
Glenn L. Raffensparger
Fred S. Thompson
Arthur A. Tuomikoski
John S. Zolig

CORPORALS

Edmond L. Ames
Angelo J. Calderone
Francis A. Darnell
George T. Hougas
Robert A. Kelly
Elmer F. Kressly
Earl R. Lofthouse
Norman L. Lundeby
Guy B. Mitchell
Eugene J. Morzuch
James J. Pascal
L. D. Steele
Raymond C. Tuma

TEC 5

Edward A. Albracht
Stephen A. Baran
Henry L. Brickman, Jr.
Hubert I. Cantrell
Ralph G. Cozzi
Fred L. Forchione
Dwight R. Guge
Clinton A. Holmes
John Insalaco
Roman G. Jablonowski
Harold A. Stricklin
Joseph F. Lipka
Thomas E. Lipsey
Norman B. McChain
Edwin A. Moll
Richard A. Peters
Lynn A. Pfaffenberger
Joseph F. Placente
J. S. Tibbitts, Jr.
Ward K. Van Epps, Jr.
Mario Vangelisti

PRIVATES FIRST CLASS

Clark H. Burrill
Henry W. Cutler
Joseph W. Desmond
Stephen J. Dutch
Dale T. Fortin
Leroy E. Fritz
Earl D. Gibbs
Joseph Goldberg
James W. Greenfield
Joseph F. Gunderson
Walter R. Gutshall, Jr.
Haskel R. Hazelwood
John H. Hibbs
Allen R. Jewell
Clifford Johnson
Everett H. Lloyd
Edward M. Lynch
Kenneth McDonald
Buell N. Miller
James R. Moses
Darrell R. Nance
Nicholas Narkoff
James O. Northcott
Thomas B. Ochs
Ernest Pacheco
Bruno J. Pacyna
Curtis M. Parker
John R W. Patterson
Lee H. Penny, Jr.
James T. Ryan
Richard K. Shook
David W. Smith
Joseph L. Sowisdral
John F. Sublett
Frank J. Sulek, Jr.

PRIVATES

Aiko J. Aikens
John H. Alger
Stanley W. Bakke
Clarence Browning
Max E. Chamblee
Elmer L. Cole
Orey Cole
Dwight E. Davis
Leonard A. Formato
Andrew Gontarick
William Gatlin
William Finkelstein
Raymond J. Guettes
Leslie L. Hopper, Jr.
William L. Jones
Charles F. Koschak
Labern H. Likens
Norbert Lintgen
Ignatius M. Montalto
Eugene D. Morris
Lawrence O. Novo
Robert B. O'Reilly
Henry Oswald
Chester W. Patterson
Joaquin T. Perez
John P. Ries
Richard E. Sawyer
Mike Sestina
Arthur J. Sheehan
Patterson Shelton
Mike A. Shutkas
Stanley R. Sunsak
Lester R. Williamson
Arthur W. Whisler
7
Previous Page Next Page

Home

Email comments or problems to: comment@745tank.com